Select grade below
- Round 4BYE
- Round 5Thu Apr 2516:10VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 6Sat May 0414:30VS
Fremantle Community Bank Oval - Round 7Sat May 1114:30VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 8Sat May 2514:30VS
East Fremantle Oval - Round 9Sun Jun 0214:30VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 10BYE
- Round 11Sat Jun 1513:10VS
Lane Group Stadium - Round 12Sat Jun 2214:30VS
Revo Fitness Stadium - Round 13Sat Jun 2914:30VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 14Sat Jul 0614:30VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 15BYE
- Round 16Sat Jul 2014:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 17Sat Jul 2714:30VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 18Sat Aug 0311:10VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 19Sat Aug 1014:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 20Sat Aug 1714:30VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 21Sat Aug 2414:30VS
Steel Blue Oval
2019 Fixtures Announced
Saturday, December 8, 2018 - 7:13 PM
The 2019 WAFL Premiership Season is set to be a big one for the Perth Football Club.
Our 120th anniversary year will kick off with a home game against the newly formed West Coast Eagles WAFL side. Rounds two and three will see us go to battle with South Fremantle and Swan Districts, before we return to Lathlain Park for the round four Anzac Day game against East Perth.
The Anzac Day round will see the Demons play under lights in a Thursday night game, while also marking our 60th year of being known as the "Demons" and calling Lathlain Park home.
The 2019 season will see us play ten home games, two of which will be Thursday night games.
ROUND |
DAY/ DATE |
OPPONENT |
VENUE |
1 | Saturday, 6 April | West Coast | Lathlain Park |
2 | Saturday, 13 April | South Fremantle | Fremantle Community Bank Oval |
3 - Easter | Saturday, 20 April | Swan Districts | Steel Blue Oval |
4 - Anzac Day | Thursday, 25 April | East Perth | Lathlain Park |
5 | Saturday, 4 May | Claremont | Lathlain Park |
STATE GAME: WAFL v SANFL 11/12 May | |||
6 | Saturday, 18 May | West Perth | Lathlain Park |
7 | Saturday, 25 May | East Fremantle | East Fremantle Oval |
8 - WA Day Round | Saturday, 1 June | Swan Districts | Lathlain Park |
9 | Saturday, 8 June | Subiaco | Leederville Oval |
10 - Bye | |||
11 | Saturday, 22 June | Peel Thunder | Lathlain Park |
12 | Saturday, 29 June | East Perth | Leederville Oval |
13 - NAIDOC | Saturday, 6 July | West Perth | Joondalup Arena |
14 | Saturday, 13 July | South Fremantle | Lathlain Park |
15 - Bye | |||
16 | Saturday, 27 July | Claremont | Claremont Oval |
17 | Thursday, 1 August | Subiaco | Lathlain Park |
18 | Saturday, 10 August | West Coast | Lathlain Park |
19 | Saturday, 17 August | East Fremantle | Lathlain Park |
20 | Saturday, 24 August | Peel Thunder | David Grays Arena |