Select grade below
- Round 1Sat Mar 3016:1010.10.70VS8.8.56View Stats
- Round 2Sat Apr 0616:0017.14.116VS9.14.68View Stats
- Round 3Sat Apr 1316:109.12.66VS9.9.63View Stats
- Round 4BYE
- Round 5Thu Apr 2516:1010.10.70VS13.13.91View Stats
- Round 7Sat May 1114:30VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 8Sat May 2514:30VS
East Fremantle Oval - Round 9Sun Jun 0214:30VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 10BYE
- Round 11Sat Jun 1513:10VS
Lane Group Stadium - Round 12Sat Jun 2214:30VS
Revo Fitness Stadium - Round 13Sat Jun 2914:30VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 14Sat Jul 0614:30VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 15BYE
- Round 16Sat Jul 2014:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 17Sat Jul 2714:30VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 18Sat Aug 0311:10VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 19Sat Aug 1014:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 20Sat Aug 1714:30VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 21Sat Aug 2414:30VS
Steel Blue Oval
Development to face Swans in do or die final
Perth's Development side will play Swan Districts in an elimination final on Sunday at Steel Blue Oval, bounce down 11.50am.
Coach Andrew Panetta will have the tough task of picking 23 from the 39 players eligible to run out and represent the Club on Sunday.
Perth are expected to field a strong side, with 26 of the 39 players up for selection having league football experience.
All Demons members and supporters are encouraged to get along to Steel Blue Oval this Sunday and get behind the Development in what is a do or die clash with traditional rival Swan Districts.
39-man squad eligible for selection
Jarrad Irons
Zareth Roe
Callum Walley
Joseph Ugle
Kristian Cary*
Kurtis Chester
Taran Etto
Anton Scotney
Matt Thompson
Brad McPhail
Kasey Nicholas
Kristian Morisey
Marshall Jones
Blake Johnson
Joshua Burke
Mitch Henderson
Jayden Johnstone
Cody Leggett
Sam Perkusich
Clint Chivers
Cody Kickett*
Lennon Marlin
Chris Leonard
Bradley Pattison
Shaun Smith
Arnold Punch
Zachary Hill
Daniel Horan
Josh Siegert
Callum Papertalk
Nicholas Taylor
Callum Marshall
Thomas Gooch
Andries Mercer
Garrick Mclaughlin
Nelson Ansey
Jake Schleicher
Dakota Baldwin-Wright
Brayden Sprigg Dos Santos
*Injured